2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Tue. 29 at S'western Aly God L, 18-1 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Hannibal-La Grange DCC Round Robin #1; ENMU vs Ecclesia 12:00 pm, HLG vs Ecclesia 2:30 pm L, 5-3 Final
  vs. Eastern N.M. @ Dallas, TX DCC Round Robin #1 W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Ecclesia DCC Round Robin #1; HLC vs ENMC 12:00 pm, ENMC vs Ecclesia 2:30 PM L, 12-1 Final
  vs. Hannibal-La Grange @ Dallas, TX DCC Round Robin #1 W, 10-8 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Eastern N.M. DCC Round Robin #2 L, 8-4 Final
  vs. Southwestern Christian DCC Round Robin #2 L, 4-2 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Eastern N.M. DCC Round Robin #2 L, 10-4 Final
  vs. Southwestern Christian DCC Round Robin #2 L, 11-6 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Park * DCC Round Robin #3; Park vs Loyola @ 9:30 am L, 5-1 Final
  vs. Loyola (La.) * DCC Round Robin #3 L, 4-2 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Loyola (La.) DCC Round Robin #3; Loyola vs Park @ 9:30 am L, 11-4 Final
  at Park * DCC Round Robin #3 L, 7-2 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Park DCC Round Robin #3 L, 16-8 Final
Wed. 20 at McMurry L, 9-1 Final
Sat. 23 at Texas Wesleyan * L, 3-2 Final
  at Texas Wesleyan * L, 5-0 Final
Tue. 26 at Austin W, 4-2 Final
  at Austin L, 6-1 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Dallas L, 8-1 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Dallas L, 3-0 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 2 at Dallas L, 11-6 Final
Thu. 7 vs. Calumet Col. * L, 11-8 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Calumet Col. L, 10-9 Final
  vs. Austin W, 11-0 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 9 vs. Calumet Col. W, 7-1 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Blackburn W, 5-4 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Blackburn W, 7-1 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Blackburn L, 6-3 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 19 vs. McMurry 2:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Eastern N.M. 11:00 AM
  vs. Eastern N.M. 2:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Eastern N.M. 12:00 PM
  vs. Eastern N.M. 2:00 PM
Tue. 26 vs. Paris JC # JV Game 1:00 PM
Wed. 27 vs. Richland College # JV Game 3:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Ecclesia * 1:00 PM
  vs. Ecclesia * 3:30 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Ecclesia * 12:00 PM
  vs. Ecclesia * 2:30 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. S'western Aly God 2:00 PM
Fri. 5 at Arlington Baptist * 1:00 PM
  at Arlington Baptist * 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Arlington Baptist * 1:00 PM
  at Arlington Baptist * 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Bethany (Kan.) Game Moved from 2/11 rainout 12:00 PM
  at Bethany (Kan.) Game Moved from 2/11 rainout 2:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Southwestern Okla. 1:00 PM
  at Southwestern Okla. 3:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Randall * 1:00 PM
  at Randall * 3:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Randall * 12:00 PM
  at Randall * 2:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Abilene Christian 5:00 PM
Fri. 26 vs. Manhattan Chrst. * 1:00 PM
  vs. Manhattan Chrst. * 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Manhattan Chrst. * 1:00 PM
  vs. Manhattan Chrst. * 3:00 PM
Tue. 30 vs. Cedar Valley # JV Game 2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event